Obituaries

William Kubersky
B: 1918-06-06
D: 2020-03-27
View Details
Kubersky, William
Peter Prysiazniuk
D: 2020-03-27
View Details
Prysiazniuk, Peter
Bessie Gersky
D: 2020-03-27
View Details
Gersky, Bessie
Pasquale Raffa
B: 1946-03-21
D: 2020-03-27
View Details
Raffa, Pasquale
Doreen McKillop
B: 1937-04-02
D: 2020-03-24
View Details
McKillop, Doreen
Evaleen Siegle
B: 1953-01-30
D: 2020-03-24
View Details
Siegle, Evaleen
Sharon Judy Wanchulak
B: 1953-11-06
D: 2020-03-21
View Details
Wanchulak , Sharon Judy
Francesca Pino
B: 1928-08-01
D: 2020-03-21
View Details
Pino, Francesca
Victoria Viana
B: 1935-01-03
D: 2020-03-21
View Details
Viana, Victoria
Allen P. Miller
D: 2020-03-21
View Details
Miller, Allen P.
Earl Raymond Hutt
B: 1934-08-08
D: 2020-03-21
View Details
Hutt, Earl Raymond
Olga Loga
B: 1942-12-27
D: 2020-03-21
View Details
Loga, Olga
Sonia Mulyk
B: 1928-11-01
D: 2020-03-20
View Details
Mulyk, Sonia
Joan Massey
B: 1920-05-20
D: 2020-03-20
View Details
Massey, Joan
Lucretia (Leta) Worrell
B: 1926-10-21
D: 2020-03-19
View Details
Worrell, Lucretia (Leta)
Kent Alan Gunderson
D: 2020-03-19
View Details
Gunderson, Kent Alan
Johanna Van Vulpen
D: 2020-03-18
View Details
Van Vulpen, Johanna
Luigi Lidio "Lou" Turchet
D: 2020-03-18
View Details
Turchet, Luigi Lidio "Lou"
Claudio Bottos
D: 2020-03-17
View Details
Bottos, Claudio
Frederick Walter Goodwin
B: 1936-02-06
D: 2020-03-17
View Details
Goodwin, Frederick Walter
Lesia (Elsie) Marusiak
D: 2020-03-17
View Details
Marusiak, Lesia (Elsie)

Search

Use the form above to find your loved one. You can search using the name of your loved one, or any family name for current or past services entrusted to our firm.

Click here to view all obituaries
Search Obituaries
9709 111 Ave NW
Edmonton, AB T5G 0B2
Phone: 780-426-0050
Fax: 780-424-2405

Privacy Policy

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We know how important your privacy is to you. As funeral home operators, we have a professional and legal obligation to keep confidential all personal information we receive from you. Our relationship with you is founded on trust and we are committed to maintaining that trust. For these reasons, we have created the following privacy policy. It confirms our dedication to protecting your privacy and maintaining the trust you have placed in us. What does this policy cover?
This policy covers our treatment of the personal information we collect from you. Why do we collect personal information?
The personal information we collect is needed to:
  • Identify the purchasers and beneficiaries of prepaid and at need arrangements;
  • Provide our services;
  • Comply with legislative and regulatory requirements; and
  • To provide aftercare services following burial or cremation.

How do we use this personal information?
We do not sell, barter, trade or give away the personal information you have provided to us.

We will only share your information with third parties if we are required to by law, if you have expressly authorized us to, or if it is required for the provision of a service or product supplied by another business or organization as part of our services to you.

We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your personal information is kept safe from loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

Do you have access to your personal information?
You may ask for access to any personal information we hold about you and you may ask that the information be corrected or updated. However, we reserve the right to confirm the identity of the person seeking to access personal information before complying with any access request.

If we are unable to provide you with access to all of the personal information we have about you, then the reasons for the denial for the access will be provided to you.

Contact us
If you wish to ask a question about our collection and use of personal information, access your personal information, withdraw a consent previously provided, or make a complaint, please write to us at:

Park Memorial Ltd.
Attention: Privacy Officer
9709 - 111 Avenue
Edmonton, Alberta
T5G 0B2

For further information, you may also contact The Information and Privacy Commissioner of Alberta:

#500, 640 - 5th Avenue S.W.
Calgary, Alberta
T2P 3G4
Tel: 403-297-2728
Toll free: 1-888-878-4044
Email: generalinfo@oipc.ab.ca
www.oipc.ab.ca

365 Days of Healing

Grieving doesn't always end with the funeral: subscribe to our free daily grief support email program, designed to help you a little bit every day, by filling out the form below.