Obituaries

Lesley Miller
D: 2019-02-14
View Details
Miller, Lesley
Oksana Ensslen
D: 2019-02-13
View Details
Ensslen, Oksana
Victoria "Vicki" Stanley
D: 2019-02-13
View Details
Stanley, Victoria "Vicki"
Maria DeLuca
D: 2019-02-12
View Details
DeLuca, Maria
David Andrew Jene Clarke
B: 1945-11-14
D: 2019-02-11
View Details
Clarke, David Andrew Jene
Joanne M. Lupul-Lynes
D: 2019-02-10
View Details
Lupul-Lynes, Joanne M.
James "Jim" Rollie Fisher
D: 2019-02-10
View Details
Fisher, James "Jim" Rollie
Dolores Woodcock
B: 1935-06-25
D: 2019-02-10
View Details
Woodcock, Dolores
Margherita "Maria" Caparelli
D: 2019-02-09
View Details
Caparelli, Margherita "Maria"
Lottie Viola Steele
D: 2019-02-09
View Details
Steele, Lottie Viola
Dominick Rao
D: 2019-02-09
View Details
Rao, Dominick
Gordon Robert Thompson
D: 2019-02-08
View Details
Thompson, Gordon Robert
Elsie Velvick
D: 2019-02-08
View Details
Velvick, Elsie
Vincenzina Paladino
D: 2019-02-07
View Details
Paladino, Vincenzina
Giuseppe Antonio Fiorillo
D: 2019-02-07
View Details
Fiorillo, Giuseppe Antonio
James St. John
D: 2019-02-07
View Details
St. John, James
Shirley Ann Enevoldsen
D: 2019-02-07
View Details
Enevoldsen, Shirley Ann
Olga Polok
D: 2019-02-07
View Details
Polok, Olga
Ivan Stadnyk
D: 2019-02-07
View Details
Stadnyk, Ivan
Nettie Wright
B: 1925-03-28
D: 2019-02-06
View Details
Wright, Nettie
John Zuk
D: 2019-02-06
View Details
Zuk, John

Search

Use the form above to find your loved one. You can search using the name of your loved one, or any family name for current or past services entrusted to our firm.

Click here to view all obituaries
Search Obituaries
9709 - 111 Avenue
Edmonton, AB T5G 0B2
Phone: 780-426-0050
Fax: 780-424-2405

Privacy Policy

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We know how important your privacy is to you. As funeral home operators, we have a professional and legal obligation to keep confidential all personal information we receive from you. Our relationship with you is founded on trust and we are committed to maintaining that trust. For these reasons, we have created the following privacy policy. It confirms our dedication to protecting your privacy and maintaining the trust you have placed in us. What does this policy cover?
This policy covers our treatment of the personal information we collect from you. Why do we collect personal information?
The personal information we collect is needed to:
  • Identify the purchasers and beneficiaries of prepaid and at need arrangements;
  • Provide our services;
  • Comply with legislative and regulatory requirements; and
  • To provide aftercare services following burial or cremation.

How do we use this personal information?
We do not sell, barter, trade or give away the personal information you have provided to us.

We will only share your information with third parties if we are required to by law, if you have expressly authorized us to, or if it is required for the provision of a service or product supplied by another business or organization as part of our services to you.

We take all reasonable precautions to ensure that your personal information is kept safe from loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

Do you have access to your personal information?
You may ask for access to any personal information we hold about you and you may ask that the information be corrected or updated. However, we reserve the right to confirm the identity of the person seeking to access personal information before complying with any access request.

If we are unable to provide you with access to all of the personal information we have about you, then the reasons for the denial for the access will be provided to you.

Contact us
If you wish to ask a question about our collection and use of personal information, access your personal information, withdraw a consent previously provided, or make a complaint, please write to us at:

Park Memorial Ltd.
Attention: Privacy Officer
9709 - 111 Avenue
Edmonton, Alberta
T5G 0B2

For further information, you may also contact The Information and Privacy Commissioner of Alberta:

#500, 640 - 5th Avenue S.W.
Calgary, Alberta
T2P 3G4
Tel: 403-297-2728
Toll free: 1-888-878-4044
Email: generalinfo@oipc.ab.ca
www.oipc.ab.ca

365 Days of Healing

Grieving doesn't always end with the funeral: subscribe to our free daily grief support email program, designed to help you a little bit every day, by filling out the form below.